skip to main content

Staff Directory

Edward J. Bosti Elementary School

Administration
Principal
Laura Kimball  
Nurse
Ms. Patricia Koster
Ms. Donna Werner
Secretaries
Ms. Merrill D’Onofrio
Ms. Jeanne Garcia
Ms. Carol Mariella
Ms. Amanda Scheyder
Faculty & Staff
Pre-K
Ms. Amy Doerrie
(Pre-K-Full Day Pre-K Rm. 113)
Ms. Nicole Johnson
(½ Day S/C Pre-K Rm. 117)
Ms. Raven Savage
(½ Day Integ AM/PM Rm. 116)
Kindergarten
Ms. Kim Patterson
(Rm. 115)
Mr. Jordon Volper
(Rm. 114)
First Grade
Ms. Jessica King
(Rm. 108)
Mrs. Melissa Lewis
(Rm 102)
Ms. Patricia Nixon
(Rm. 103)
Second Grade
Ms. Diane Boyle
(Rm. 111)
Ms. Dana Keyes
(Rm. 110)
Third Grade
Ms. Lisa Canzano
(Rm. 214)
Ms. Kelly Carroll
(Rm. 215)
Fourth Grade
Ms. Michelle Eskin
(Rm. 210)
Ms. Liz. Whitson
(Rm. 209)
Fifth Grade
Ms. Colleen Malone
(Rm. 205)
Ms. Joanna Zalewski
(Rm. 203)
Art
Ms. Maria Ritter
Behavioral Consultant
Ms. Elyse McGuire
C-Quest
Mr. Kevin Keane
Mrs. Lisa Manzo
CPSE/CSE
TBD TBD
Custodial Staff
Mr. Paul Coppola
(Head Custodian)
Mr. Michael Flanagan
(evening)
Mr. Michael Johnson
(day)
Mr. Andrew Kowalski
(evening)
Mr. Greg Marz
(evening)
Kitchen Staff
Ms. Elena Greig
Mrs. Linda Kymicki
Mrs. Cathy McAteer
Library
Ms. Annamarie Tongue
Math Specialist
Ms. Stephanie Gozaloff
(Rm. 212)
Music
Ms. Meaghan Metzger
(.4)
Ms. Bonnie Verron
Music: Band
Ms. Christine Brasch
(Rm. 201)
Music: Chorus/Recorder
Ms. Lucy Puglin
(Room 111s)
Music: Orchestra
Ms. Katie Hennessey
Phys. Ed.
Mr. Michael Oldis
(Gym)
Ms. Tara West
(Gym)
Psychologist
Ms. Breanna Guillem
(Rm. Office A)
Ms. Elissa Handler
(Rm. 213S)
Ms. Monica Ojeda
Reading
Ms. Laura Nektaredes
(Book Room 201S)
Ms. Maureen Striffler
(Rm. 121)
Resource Room
Mrs. Erin Lagnese
(Rm. 212)
Special Education Classroom Teachers
Ms. Julie Ahern
(Rm. 207)
Ms. Jenn Argenziano
(Rm.206)
Ms. Adina Fernandez
(Rm. 111)
Ms. Emily Sciame
(Rm. 106)
Ms. Michelle Semder
(Rm. 213)
Ms. Allison Weber
(Rm. 107)
Speech
Ms. Laura Chiarelli
(Rm. 118)
Mrs. Kristine Faragasso
Ms. Lorraine Liguori
(Rm. 201S)
TA/AIDES
Ms. Debbie Aprigliano
Ms. Mary Bertuccio
Ms. Joyann Castilletti
Ms. Katryna Colondona
Ms. Ana Conceicao
Ms. Antonietta DiBlasi
Ms. Theresa Ferrara
Ms. Jennifer Fleischauer
Ms. Danielle Flynn
Ms. Laura Gebhard
Ms. Danielle Harrington
Ms. Louise Heuschneider
Ms. Cynthia Jones
Ms. Annette King
Ms. Nanci Kurtz
Ms. Joanne Laffey
Ms. Jamie Lockhart
Ms. Amy Loretta
Ms. Barbara Mackin
Ms. Cynthia Maier
Ms. Christine Mashkow
Ms. Laura Milhstin
Ms. Maryann Miller
Ms. Linda Moreno
Ms. Jennifer Munro
Ms. Linda Niles
Ms. Patricia Padberg
Ms. Meghan Pantol
Ms. Ellen Petelin
Ms. Cathy Reilly
Ms. Susan Ribeiro
Ms. Karla Robles
Ms. Christina Salajka
Ms. Lisa Shearer
Ms. Carol Silvestro
Ms. Patricia Smith
Ms. Diane Spensieri
Ms. Kathleen Taylor
Ms. Barbara Walter
Ms. Ursula Walters
Ms. Eileen Watters
Ms. Linda Ziglioli
Youth/Family Service Coordinator
Mr. Ryan McGuckin
(Rm. 120)